Outer Wilds kammade hem en hel hög med Bafta-priser
HQ
Under gårdagskvällen utsåg brittiska nöjesindustrin fjolårets bästa produkter i prestigefyllda BAFTA. I år streamades eventet på grund av corona (du kan kolla in allt här). Den enskilt största vinnaren 2019 blev Outer Wilds som fick flera priser, inte minst det tyngsta av dem - Best Game. Disco Elysium blev näst största vinnare medan Observation vann bästa brittiska spel. Här nedan hittar du listan över alla spelpriser.
ANIMATION
CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE Development Team - Infinity Ward/Activision
CONTROL Development Team - Remedy Entertainment/505 Games
DEATH STRANDING Development Team - Kojima Productions/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Winner - LUIGI'S MANSION 3 Development Team - Next Level Games/Nintendo
SAYONARA WILD HEARTS Development Team - Simogo/Annapurna Interactive
SEKIRO: SHADOWS DIE TWICE Development Team - FromSoftware/Activision
ARTISTIC ACHIEVEMENT
CONCRETE GENIE Development Team - Pixelopus/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
CONTROL Development Team - Remedy Entertainment/505 Games
DEATH STRANDING Development Team - Kojima Productions/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
DISCO ELYSIUM Development Team - ZA/UM/ZA/UM
KNIGHTS AND BIKES Rex Crowle, Moo Yu, Kenneth C M Young - Foam Sword/Double Fine Presents Winner - SAYONARA WILD HEARTS Development Team - Simogo/Annapurna Interactive
AUDIO ACHIEVEMENT
Winner - APE OUT Matt Boch - Gabe Cuzzillo, Matt Boch, Bennett Foddy/ Devolver Digital
CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE Development Team - Infinity Ward/Activision
CONTROL Development Team - Remedy Entertainment/505 Games
DEATH STRANDING Ludvig Forssell, Mike Niederquell, Jodie Kupsco - Kojima Productions/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
STAR WARS JEDI: FALLEN ORDER - Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
UNTITLED GOOSE GAME Development Team - House House/Panic
BEST GAME
CONTROL Development Team - Remedy Entertainment/505 Games
DISCO ELYSIUM Development Team - ZA/UM/ZA/UM
LUIGI'S MANSION 3 Development Team - Next Level Games/Nintendo Winner - OUTER WILDS Development Team - Mobius Digital/Annapurna Interactive
SEKIRO: SHADOWS DIE TWICE Development Team - FromSoftware/Activision
UNTITLED GOOSE GAME Development Team - House House/Panic
BRITISH GAME
DiRT RALLY 2.0 Development Team - Codemasters/Codemasters
HEAVEN'S VAULT Joseph Humfrey, Jon Ingold, Laura Dilloway - inkle/inkle
KNIGHTS AND BIKES Rex Crowle, Moo Yu, Kenneth C M Young - Foam Sword/Double Fine Presents Winner - OBSERVATION Development Team - No Code/Devolver Digital
PLANET ZOO Development Team - Frontier Developments/Frontier Developments
TOTAL WAR: THREE KINGDOMS Development Team - The Creative Assembly/SEGA
DEBUT GAME
APE OUT Gabe Cuzzillo, Matt Boch, Bennett Foddy - Gabe Cuzzillo, Matt Boch, Bennett Foddy/Devolver Digital
DEATH STRANDING Development Team - Kojima Productions/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Winner - DISCO ELYSIUM Development Team - ZA/UM/ZA/UM
KATANA ZERO Justin Stander - Askiisoft/Devolver Digital
KNIGHTS AND BIKES Rex Crowle, Moo Yu, Kenneth C M Young - Foam Sword/Double Fine Presents
MANIFOLD GARDEN Development Team - William Chyr Studio/William Chyr Studio
EVOLVING GAME
APEX LEGENDS Chad Grenier, Drew McCoy - Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
DESTINY 2 Development Team - Bungie/Bungie
FINAL FANTASY XIV: SHADOWBRINGERS Development Team - Square Enix/Square Enix
FORTNITE Development Team - Epic Games/Epic Games
NO MAN'S SKY: BEYOND Development Team - Hello Games/Hello Games
Winner - PATH OF EXILE Development Team - Grinding Gear Games/Grinding Gear Games
FAMILY
CONCRETE GENIE Development Team - Pixelopus/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
KNIGHTS AND BIKES Rex Crowle, Moo Yu, Kenneth C M Young - Foam Sword/Double Fine Presents
LUIGI'S MANSION 3 Development Team - Next Level Games/Nintendo Winner - UNTITLED GOOSE GAME Development Team - House House/Panic
VACATION SIMULATOR Development Team - Owlchemy Labs/ Owlchemy Labs
WATTAM Development Team - Funomena/Annapurna Interactive
GAME BEYOND ENTERTAINMENT
CIVILIZATION VI: GATHERING STORM Development Team - Firaxis/2K
DEATH STRANDING Development Team - Kojima Productions/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Winner - KIND WORDS (LO FI CHILL BEATS TO WRITE TO) Ziba Scott, Luigi Guatieri, Clark Aboud - Popcannibal/Popcannibal
LIFE IS STRANGE 2 (EPISODES 2-5) Development Team - Dontnod Entertainment/Square Enix
NEO CAB Develoment Team - Chance Agency/Fellow Traveller Games
RING FIT ADVENTURE Development Team - Nintendo/Nintendo
OUTER WILDS - GAME DESIGN
BABA IS YOU Arvi Teikari - Hempuli Oy/Hempuli Oy
CONTROL Development Team -Remedy Entertainment/505 Games
DISCO ELYSIUM Development Team - ZA/UM/ZA/UM Winner - OUTER WILDS Development Team - Mobius Digital/Annapurna Interactive
SEKIRO: SHADOWS DIE TWICE Development Team - FromSoftware/Activision
WATTAM Development Team - Funomena/Annapurna Interactive
MULTIPLAYER
Winner - APEX LEGENDS Chad Grenier, Brent McLeod, Carlos Pineda - Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
BORDERLANDS 3 Development Team - Gearbox Software/2K
CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE Development Team - Infinity Ward/Activision
LUIGI'S MANSION 3 Development Team - Next Level Games/Nintendo
TICK TOCK: A TALE FOR TWO Development Team - Other Tales Interactive/Other Tales Interactive
TOM CLANCY'S THE DIVISION 2 Development Team - Massive Entertainment/Ubisoft
MUSIC
CONTROL Petri Alanko, Martin Stig Andersen - Remedy Entertainment/505 Games
DEATH STRANDING Ludvig Forssell, Peter Scaturro, Keith Leary - Kojima Productions/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Winner - DISCO ELYSIUM British Sea Power - ZA/UM/ZA/UM
OUTER WILDS Development Team - Mobius Digital/Annapurna Interactive
THE LEGEND OF ZELDA: LINK'S AWAKENING Development Team - Grezzo/Nintendo
WATTAM Asuka Takahashi, Brad Fotsch, Sam Bird - Funomena/Annapurna Interactive
NARRATIVE
CONTROL Writing Team - Remedy Entertainment/505 Games Winner - DISCO ELYSIUM Writing Team - ZA/UM/ZA/UM
LIFE IS STRANGE 2 (EPISODES 2-5) Writing Team - Dontnod Entertainment/Square Enix
OUTER WILDS Writing Team - Mobius Digital/Annapurna Interactive
THE OUTER WORLDS Writing Team - Obsidian Entertainment/ Private Division
STAR WARS JEDI: FALLEN ORDER Aaron Contreras, Matt Michnovetz, Stig Asmussen - Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
ORIGINAL PROPERTY
BABA IS YOU Arvi Teikari - Hempuli Oy/Hempuli Oy
CONTROL Development Team -Remedy Entertainment/505 Games
DEATH STRANDING Development Team - Kojima Productions/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
DISCO ELYSIUM Development Team - ZA/UM/ZA/UM Winner - OUTER WILDS Development Team - Mobius Digital/Annapurna Interactive
UNTITLED GOOSE GAME Development Team - House House/Panic
PERFORMER IN A LEADING ROLE
LAURA BAILEY as Kait Diaz in Gears 5
COURTNEY HOPE as Jesse Faden in Control
LOGAN MARSHALL-GREEN as David in Telling Lies Winner - GONZALO MARTIN as Sean Diaz in Life is Strange 2 (episodes 2-5)
BARRY SLOANE as Captain Price in Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
NORMAN REEDUS as Sam in Death Stranding
PERFORMER IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
JOLENE ANDERSEN as Karen Reynolds in Life is Strange 2 (episodes 2-5)
TROY BAKER as Higgs in Death Stranding
SARAH BARTHOLOMEW as Cassidy (Lucy Rose Jones) in Life is Strange 2 (episodes 2-5)
AYISHA ISSA as Fliss in The Dark Pictures Anthology: Man of Medan
LÉA SEYDOUX as Fragile in Death Stranding Winner - MARTTI SUOSALO as Ahti the Janitor in Control
TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT
A PLAGUE TALE: INNOCENCE Development Team - Asobo Studio/ Focus Home Interactive
CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE Development Team - Infinity Ward/Activision
CONTROL Development Team - Remedy Entertainment/505 Games Winner - DEATH STRANDING Development Team - Kojima Productions/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
METRO EXODUS Development Team - 4A Games/Deep Silver
SEKIRO: SHADOWS DIE TWICE Development Team - FromSoftware/Activision
EE MOBILE GAME OF THE YEAR (VOTED FOR BY THE PUBLIC)
ASSEMBLE WITH CARE ustwo/ustwo Winner - CALL OF DUTY: MOBILE Timi Studios/Activision
DEAD MAN'S PHONE Electric Noir Studios
POKEMON GO Niantic/Niantic
TANGLE TOWER SFB Games/SFB Games
WHAT THE GOLF? Triband/Triband